Air Purifier Ranking

Home › Compare › Dreo Macro Pro vs Blueair Blue Pure 311 Auto

Dreo Macro Pro vs Blueair Blue Pure 311 Auto

Both are large air purifiers. Dreo Macro Pro scores 4.1 to 3.7 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Higher score

Dreo Macro Pro

4.1
Value Quietness Filter cost

Blueair Blue Pure 311 Auto

3.7
Value Quietness Filter cost

Rating by rating

RatingDreo Macro ProBlueair Blue Pure 311 Auto
Overall4.1 3.7
Value5.0 2.5
Energy efficiency3.5 5.0
Quietness3.5 4.5
Filter cost3.0 1.5
Certified CADR5.0 5.0
Features2.5 3.0
Tested performance3.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecDreo Macro ProBlueair Blue Pure 311 Auto
Price (USD)130200
$ per CADR0.50.8
Smoke CADR258250
Dust CADR260250
Pollen CADR258250
AHAM room size (sq ft)400388
Max power (W)4030
CADR per watt6.58.3
Noise low (dB)2024
Noise high (dB)5350
Filter cost per year$100$120
5-year cost$630$800
Carbon (lb)0.30.2
True HEPAYesYes
Auto modeYesYes
AppYesNo
AHAM VerifideYesYes
Energy StarYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.