Air Purifier Ranking

Home › Compare › Levoit Core 600S vs Blueair Blue Pure 211i Max

Levoit Core 600S vs Blueair Blue Pure 211i Max

Both are extra large air purifiers. Levoit Core 600S scores 3.8 to 3.8 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Levoit Core 600S
Higher score

Levoit Core 600S

3.8
Value Quietness Filter cost
Blueair Blue Pure 211i Max

Blueair Blue Pure 211i Max

3.8
Value Quietness Filter cost

Rating by rating

RatingLevoit Core 600SBlueair Blue Pure 211i Max
Overall3.8 3.8
Value3.0 2.0
Energy efficiency5.0 4.5
Quietness3.5 5.0
Filter cost4.0 3.5
Certified CADR5.0 5.0
Features2.5 4.0
Tested performance2.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecLevoit Core 600SBlueair Blue Pure 211i Max
Price (USD)250300
$ per CADR0.60.8
Smoke CADR410400
Dust CADR400400
Pollen CADR405400
AHAM room size (sq ft)636620
Max power (W)4952
CADR per watt8.47.7
Noise low (dB)2623
Noise high (dB)5553
Filter cost per year$120$140
5-year cost$850$1,000
Carbon (lb)0.40.3
True HEPAYesYes
Auto modeYesYes
AppYesYes
AHAM VerifideYesYes
Energy StarYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.