Air Purifier Ranking

Home › Compare › Blueair Blue Pure 311i Max vs Levoit EverestAir

Blueair Blue Pure 311i Max vs Levoit EverestAir

Both are large air purifiers. Blueair Blue Pure 311i Max scores 3.6 to 3.5 on our formula. It's also the cheaper of the two, which makes this an easy call.

Blueair Blue Pure 311i Max
Higher score

Blueair Blue Pure 311i Max

3.6
Value Quietness Filter cost
Levoit EverestAir

Levoit EverestAir

3.5
Value Quietness Filter cost

Rating by rating

RatingBlueair Blue Pure 311i MaxLevoit EverestAir
Overall3.6 3.5
Value3.5 1.5
Energy efficiency4.0 4.0
Quietness4.5 4.0
Filter cost1.5 2.0
Certified CADR5.0 5.0
Features4.0 4.0
Tested performance1.5 3.5

Spec by spec

SpecBlueair Blue Pure 311i MaxLevoit EverestAir
Price (USD)170400
$ per CADR0.71.1
Smoke CADR250360
Dust CADR321340
Pollen CADR250350
AHAM room size (sq ft)388558
Max power (W)3649
CADR per watt6.97.3
Noise low (dB)2324
Noise high (dB)5052
Filter cost per year$120$160
5-year cost$770$1,200
Carbon (lb)0.20.5
True HEPAYesYes
Auto modeYesYes
AppYesYes
AHAM VerifideYesYes
Energy StarYesYes

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.